Congrats to … JSU Fall graduates
Dec 24, 2013 | 1362 views |  0 comments | 32 32 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Graduates

Calhoun


Alexandria: Deidra Foote.

Anniston: Brandi Calloway; Kia Graves; Kenneth Jinks; Jessica Kadle; Krystal Milam and Stephanie Rudy.

Eastaboga: Amanda Haywood.

Horton: Mark Howard.

Jacksonville: Brian Conary; Whitney Krutulis, Katie Roper and Dawn Silverberg.

Oxford: Anissa Bates, Dylan Dempsey, Seth Martin and Larry Sims.

Weaver: Summer McNeal.

Wellington: Lindsay Ford.

Clay

Lineville: Bridgette Burton

Cleburne

Heflin: Shaneka Bates and Michelle Blackwell.

Randolph

Roanoke: Jennifer Mcmanus and Thomas Whaley.

St. Clair

Ashville: Tonya Wilson.

Cropwell: Mary McCullars.

Pell City: Ashli Gilley and Melissa Kelley.

Springville: Amy Buckner and Ellen McNeeley.

Talladega

Alpine: Vandalyn McGrue.

Lincoln: Heather Hagan.

Oxford: Amy Johnson.

Sylacauga: Heidi Casey, Sheretha Hamilton, Jaye Hand, Mary Holloway and Timothy Holloway.

Talladega: Tammy Horn, Janice Rigdon and Megan Wideman.

Undergraduate

Calhoun


Alexandria: Casey Baird, magna cum laude, special honors in communication; Jordan Brown, special honors in elementary and collaborative education; Luke Ford, magna cum laude, special honors in exercise science and wellness; Dylan Hall; Michael Morales, summa cum laude, special honors in applied manufacturing engineering; Anna Murphy, magna cum laude special honors in family and consumer sciences; Michael Owens, Sarah Pugh, Ryan Sturgis, Denisha Threatt; Heather Watson, special honors in exercise science and wellness and Whitney Wells.

Anniston: Lauren Allred, cum laude, special honors in elementary and collaborative education; Chastity Bargerhuff, Brittany Birchfield, Najsha Corbett, Dairic Douthit, Tiffani Foster, April Grooms; Virginia Hayes, special honors in family and consumer sciences; Willie Hudson, Brandon Jerome, Michael Loeffelholz; Deborah Mattox, magna cum laude, special honors in nursing; Hilary Moore, cum laude, special honors in biology; Jazmine Mudiam, cum laude, special honors in family and consumer sciences; Crystal Ray, Kelly Scott; Anna Stanley, cum laude, special honors in English; Cynthia Steadham; Darren Tinkey, magna cum laude, special honors in occupational safety and health technology and technology; Ashley Trued, special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Lindsey Wade, Dave Walker; Latonya Warren, special honors in economics; Angela Wilson and Justin Wright.

Eastaboga: Katie Combs.

Jacksonville: Kristi Browning, summa cum laude, special honors in accounting; Lili Downing; Kenneth Duncan, magna cum laude, special honors in management; Regina Glass, cum laude, special honors in criminal justice; Amber Hammonds; Sarah Harris, magna cum laude, special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Meaghan Hooks; Mytesa Horton, special honors in collaborative education secondary; Justin Hurst, Michael Mann, Jessica Newton, Matthew Parris; Jean Slaght, cum laude, special honors in psychology; Hikeem Thomas, Jordan Veazey, Tasha Wood and Nikki Wyckoff.

Ohatchee: Amber Bowers, cum laude, special honors in social work; Chelsea Harrell and Lindsey Smith.

Oxford: Justin Alexander, cum laude, special honors in management; James Bowen, Jonathan Cramer, Whitney Kirksey, Corey Nabors, Andrea Owen, Chantay Robertson, Christina Robinson, Paige Shears; Anthony Westbrook, summa cum laude, special honors in sociology and Cory Williams.

Piedmont: Avanti Ammons, Benjamin Kiser, Robert Parker, Jacob Smith; Laurie Smith, magna cum, laude special honors in management and Ashley Trotter.

Weaver: Rebecca Davis, April Dorries, Tessa Frain, Emily James, Haley Smith; and Ashley Teems, summa cum laude, special honors in music.

White Plains: Derek Stephens.

Cherokee (AL)

Cedar Bluff: Kelsey Hanson.

Centre: Heather Scott Pollard and Aaron Whorton.

Sand Rock: Tabitha Abernathy and Andrew Robertson.

Clay

Delta: Michele Ford.

Lineville: Alicia Hodge, cum laude special honors in occupational safety and health management; Abbie Lett, summa cum laude, special honors in exercise science and wellness; Taleah Myrick, magna cum laude, special honors in elementary and collaborative education.

Cleburne

Delta: Jennifer Crumley.

Heflin: Megan Fields, Brandon Harlan, Caleb Leonard; Mahala Mcalpin, special honors in collaborative education secondary; and Kathy Pope, cum laude, special honors in political science.

Randolph

Roanoke: Tara Kennedy, special honors in early childhood and elementary education.

Wedowee: Cara White.

Woodland: Brittany Traylor.

St. Clair

Margaret: Robert Screws, special honors in nursing.

Moody: Ayihvi Afantonou.

Odenville: Joseph Hughes, cum laude, special honors in nursing and Berenice Loya.

Pell City: Justin Love; and Trent Sheehan, special honors in history.

Ragland: Stephanie Waters, summa cum laude, special honors in early childhood and elementary education.

Springville: Jacki-Lyn Davis and Christin Nolin.

Talladega

Alpine: D'jondra Collins.

Childersburg: Justin Fuller, magna cum laude, special honors in nursing.

Eastaboga: Nikki Echols.

Lincoln: Ashley Toombs and Tiffany Turner.

Munford: Tiara Becoats; Danielle Gunter, magna cum laude, special honors in early childhood and elementary education and Noah Strickland.

Northport: Kaitlyn Graves, magna cum laude, special honors in music.

Sylacauga: Heather Howard, Jessica Kelley, Davona Laurin and Marquita Wilson.

Talladega: Michael Deuel; Kenneth Halpin, magna cum laude, special honors in applied manufacturing engineering; Caitlin Hendrix; Alicia Miller; Shakia Morgan; Heather Patterson, magna cum laude, special honors in criminal justice; Vanetta Ragland; Kristin Sloan, special honors in sociology; Lindsey Wood, cum laude, special honors in early childhood and elementary education.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Thursday, April 17, 2014

Marketplace