Congrats to … The Donoho School honor students
Jun 12, 2013 | 3071 views |  0 comments | 122 122 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Donoho School - President’s List – ALL A Honor Roll - for 2012-2013

First grade: Trey Alexander, Walker Bodiford, Zach Cater, Zoe Christopher, Estella Connell, Lily Dillard, Natalie Howell, Kathryn Ingalsbe, Khadijah Kazi, Christian Marshall, Chloe Martin, Brody Moore, Leena Morris, Alex Mullins, Akachi Nwogu, Zikoora Nwogu, Isaiah Smith and Dawson Taylor.

Second grade: Jack Ballard, K.B. Benkwith, Sahana Donti, Lily Grace Draper, Noah George, Kennedy Gore, Claire Hillman, Sean Michael Keel, Lauren Langford, Logan Melton, Emma Obermaier, Garrett Orth, Bella Reaves, Lillie Mae Sherman, Nic Thompson and Drew Williamson.

Third grade: Tyler Allen, Trisha Bheemanathini, Judson Billings, Cailin Campbell, Katelyn Downing, Dean Harrell, Marella Hudson, Ivy Kate Hughston, Gracie Montgomery, Mihir Patel, Emily Poe, Naira Rehman, Kathleen Seals, Ayesha Siddiqua, Tristan Smith, Grant Steed, Carter Stremmel, Emma Kate Tucker, Maggie Wakefield, and Julia Wiedmer.

Fourth grade: Chloe Cater, Isabella Nelson, Amarachi Nwogu, Chloe Phillips, Ash Reddy and Blake Willingham.

Fifth grade: Jase Alderman, Edwin Connell, Trevor Crow, Turner Davis, Savannah Frickey, Madison Gore, Sarah Green, Campbell Hagan, David Hudson, Mya Keel, AJ Long, Cooper Montgomery, Dalton Nelson, Leyden Orth, Kate Porteous, Hannah Salame, Adam Stremmel and Emma Wiedmer.

Sixth grade: Bryant Barrentine, Hall Billings, Gray Hanley, James Perry, Shelley Ann Phillips, Tyler Rigsby, Ben Schmitt, Charlie Smith, Blake Steed, Madelyn Thompson, and Jenna Stremmel.

Seventh grade: Emma Arnold, Olivia Davis, Constance Hodges, Sonia Kashyap, Mac Love, Zaurayze Rehman, Trey Rigsby, Maria Sanchez, Pearl Simmons and Lily Wiedmer.

Eighth grade: Anna Catherine Alderman, Wittney Brown, Shea Buckner, Maren Christian, Libby Davis, Meghana Giri, Lauren Holbrook, Isabella Howell, Lili Kaplan and Samantha Strunk.

Ninth grade: Chandler Collins, Anna Laurie Cotton, Meredith Howell, Sara Mason, Mark Simmons and Camryn Swain.

10th grade: Nina Bidikov, Patrick Huang, and Jacob Jones

11th grade: John Morgan Baker, Richard Bateman, Raj Kashyap, Bethany Keel, Corey Phillis, Rylee Segrest, and Amanda Sherer.

12th grade: Marissa Davis, RaeAnna Hopkins, Hayden Howell, Daniel Kang and George McMillan.

The Donoho School – A and B Honor Roll - for 2012-2013

First grade: Brody Barrentine, Lindsey Brewer, Maya Duncan, Brooklyn Fordham and Baylie Rooks.

Second grade: Ali Ahmed, Susanna Harrell, Ezantyi Mienlame, Katrina Mousa, John Larkin Perry and Harper Pumroy.

Third grade: Mali Cofield, Ridge Hopkins, Janiyah McDonald, Griffyn Pendley, and Gracie Perry.

Fourth grade: Amelia Baker, Ethan Comer, Ethan Miles-Jamison, Vishwa Patel, Piper Pumroy, Lindley Thompson, Macey Thompson, Cailee Waldrop and Claire Walker.

Fifth grade: John Robert Cater, Alexis Fink, Julia Flowers, Morgan Huckaby, Maren Russell and Hadley Smith.

Sixth grade: Seth Ford, Annie Hillman, Harrison Hughston, Camden Kitchen, Grayson Marlowe, Jenny McBride, Aidan Miles-Jamison, Will Nelson, Yash Patel, Jack Ray, Sergio Sanchez, Whitney Seals, Mahaley Tucker, Abby Ulrey, Anna Ulrey and Victoria Waldrop.

Seventh grade: Houston Andrews, Blaize Dupre, Brenna Field, Madison Gaines, Buddy Ray, Maryam Salame, Lauren Thibault, Cory van Ekris and Kent Yamamuro.

Eighth grade: JR Allen, Pitts Angell, Kaleigh Ford, Garret Green, Ross Hagan, Norwood Hodges, Sonny Jenkins, Wilson Russell, Ameen Salame, Jake Walker and Ryleigh Warren.

Ninth grade: Elli Davis, Hamilton Gaines, Max Garrett, Molly Gnagy, Kirin Heathcock, Carley Hughes, Kelsey Jackson, Alysse Lalonde, Gracie Love, Jesse McWilliams, Kayla Wallace and Anna Marie Woodfin.

10th grade: Schuyler Buckner, Hannah Christian, Samuel Garner, Dalten Martin, Parker Morgan, Ben Myrick and Jordan Ray.

11th grade: Katie Athon, Andrew Carroll, Caroline LaFollette, Aliyah Salame, Sarah Thibault, Lesli Williams and Maria Yamamuro.

12th grade: Kristen Athon, Alli Brascho, Paul Chong, Jade Dalton, Sunny Donti, Adele Fink, Wilson Landers, Graham Nelson, Peyton van Ekris and Katherine Westbrook.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Sunday, April 20, 2014

Marketplace