Jacksonville State graduates
Dec 27, 2012 | 1677 views |  0 comments | 8 8 recommendations | email to a friend | print
UNDERGRADUATES

Calhoun County

Alexandria: Krystin Baird, magna cum laude, special honors major in drama; Demetrius Bass and Aaron Ginn.

Anniston: Andrej Bidikov, magna cum laude, special honors in biology; Megan Bragg, special honors in social work; Valerie Broom; Tamara Christopher; Dorothera Cunningham; Lauren Davis; Brandon Dunn; Tierra Fields; Allison Foy; Ryann Fuller; Jeremiah Hodgins; Nijia Jackson; Joy Jones; Linda Major, cum laude, special honors in biology; Kristen McGathy, magna cum laude, special honors in early cildhood and elementary education; Belinda Moore; Daniel Moore; Victoria Parker; Casey Pearson; Jennifer Pruitt; Megan Roberts; Garrett Rose; Stephanie Smith; Anelizabeth Swindall, special honors in nursing; Crystal Thompson, cum laude, special honors in English; Jeremy Watley and Keslie Watts.

Eastaboga: Erika Jones.

Jacksonville: Zeithun Abas, magna cum laude, special honors in family and consumer sciences; Dustin Baker; Emily Beard; Lindsey Bell; Austyn Blais, special honors in psychology; Tammy Bonds; Hali Boyles, magna cum laude, special honors in management; Kevin Browning; Thomas Buzan; Jessica Chambless, special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Colton Duke; Ian Jones; Jennifer Kittle; Jennifer Megill; Kellee Moses; Janna Parris; Ryan Reaves; Katie Tyler; Emily Young and April Zander, cum laude, special honors in accounting.

Ohatchee: Rebecca Brackett; Jerry Hutchinson and Lauren Wink, cum laude, special honors in English.

Oxford: Zachary Burford; Emiley Cox; Alice Danford; Joshua Ervin; Tonia Kelley, special honors in management; Casey Lipscomb; Josefina Munoz; Norma Newman, cum laude, special honors in family and consumer sciences, Sawyer Nowland, Charles Remington and Jasmin Traylor.

Piedmont: Edward Garrett, special honors in occupational safety and health technology and Ashley Maner.

Weaver: David Emigh, summa cum laude, special honors in emergency management; Angela Evans, cum laude, special honors in English; Elizabeth Evans, magna cum laude, special honors in biology; Linda Greene, Melissa Morgan and Alesha Orman.

Wellington: Emily Carter, summa cum laude, special honors in criminal justice and psychology and Mary Thompson, magna cum laude, special honors in exercise science and wellness.

White Plains: Brandy Ward, special honors in elementary education.

Clay County

Ashland: Wesley Campbell, special honors in collaborative education secondary; Stephanie Rudy; Patrick Smith, magna cum laude, special honors in criminal justice and Scott Suggs.

Cragford: Abbey Jones.

Lineville: Brandi Mattox, special honors in biology and Ryan Mullinax.

Wadley: Zebulon Vaughn, summa cum laude, special honors in English.

Cleburne County

Heflin: Tiffany Fuller, magna cum laude, special honors in English; Stewart Moore and Megan Turner, cum laude.

Ranburne: Joey Mcdaniel and David Smith.

Randolph County

Roanoke: Emily Farr.

Wedowee: Eliza Willingham, cum laude, special honors in collaborative education elementary.

Woodland: Tara Hester.

Saint Clair County

Ragland: Mareo Jordan.

Talladega County

Alpine: Michael Allen, special honors in nursing.

Childersburg: Tanya McKee, magna cum laude, special honors in nursing; Candice Williams.

Lincoln: Whitney Chappell, Amanda Daniel, Eric McGowan and Bethany Turner.

Munford: Andrea Handley; Eric Shierling, magna cum laude, special honors in applied manufacturing engineering; Carla Smith, cum laude, special honors in collaborative education secondary; Samuel Thompson, cum laude, special honors in applied manufacturing engineering and applied electronics engineering.

Sylacauga: Nancy Collier, SuPhronia Guinn, Ashley Machen and Jon Rodgers.

Talladega: Kayla Adams, cum laude, special honors in physical education; Angela Babbs; Laci Braswell, cum laude, special honors in communication; Elizabeth Diggs, cum laude, special honors in elementary and collaborative education; Michael Jackson; Alex Johnson, special honors in collaborative education secondary; Kevin Johnson; Robert Sims, cum laude, special honors in physical education; Tracie Smoot, Haley Thomas and Dianeshia Wallace.

GRADUATES

Calhoun County

Alexandria: Jordan Costner.

Anniston: Hana Abdul-Ghani; Laura Amerson; Brandie Green; Jenny Lambert; Andrej Nedovic; Kyle Nunn; Jeremy Slayton; Alicia Turner and Cheryl Washington.

Eastaboga: Ashley Gaither.

Jacksonville: Patricia Ballard; Jessica Bilger; Russell Crowe; Melissa Duckett; Wesley Hodges; Brian Ingram; Ariel Jackson; Susanne Limberis; Janelle Markley and Lowell Shackelford.

Ohatchee: Misty Medders.

Oxford: Kelly Cline; Christopher Denton; Kimberly Presson and David White.

Sylacauga: James Coleman.

Wellington: Denise Goode and Delisa Hayes.

Cherokee County

Centre: Heather Bradley and Karen Scroggin.

Cleburne County

Muscadine: Michael Casey.

Ranburne: Lesa Jackson.

Randolph County

Wadley: Emily Brown.

Talladega County

Oxford: Tony Bennett; Lynne Hammond; Trenton Phillips and Casey Prater.

Sylacauga: James Coleman.

Talladega: Kristin Harrell.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Friday, April 18, 2014

Marketplace