Tenth Street Elementary honor roll
Mar 21, 2013 | 963 views |  0 comments | 5 5 recommendations | email to a friend | print
A honor roll

Kindergarten: Ariel Phillips, Sidney Martin, Jacori AveryTanessa Atkins, Tyreyuna Croft, Kylie Davis, Emarion Lewis, Ondrea Malloy, Tilhouse Sterling,, Marcus Alexander, Victor Hernandez, Asia McNeal, Evin Patterson and Tavonte Williams.

First grade: Rodrickas Burnett, Cordasia Cato, Joshua Clark, Serenity Martin, Nala Ragland, Mikal Young,Lyric Colenberg, Argelia Dominquez, Tytiara Johnson, Savon Ligon, Jake Rogers, Xavier Seiuli, Chloe Pool, Damonte Sinclair, Camil Whetstone, Jay’Onna Cobb, Kenya Huguley and Christian Murray.

Second grade: Jamya Driskell, Jordan Murphy, Jamarius Billingsley, Eric Gaines and Javario Quinn.

Third grade: Pariss Brown, DiMichael Burton, Akiara Cochran, Kierston Cox, Ivonte Davis, D’ Naijah Montgomery and Tylera Sterling.

Fourth grade: Allasha Dudley, Jeffrey Astudillo and Jaden Fluker.

Fifth grade: Tederia Ashley, Alyssa Bell, Royalle’ Cotton, Aria Denson, Joseph Nearer, Trinity Lockett and DaJon Truss.

A/B honor roll

Kindergarten: Xavian Welch, Shakyia Welch, Javin Powell, John McCormick, Caleb Cook, Caleb Ackles, Angelica Bradow, Davarriae Griffin, Skynia Lovett, Davario McCloud, Keyonte Sterling, Tyeshawn Toney, Desmond Young, Marcus Alexander, Victor Hernandez, Asia McNeal, Evin Patterson and Tavonte Williams.

First grade: Phillip Armand, Michael Arreguin, Otarious Hill, Anna Odom, Chacori Stubbs, Calina Calbreath, Alexus Taylor, Ty’Keria Smith, Jonathan Davis and Darius English.

Second grade: Ayonnia Woodfolk, Shania Vincent, Tasia Moore, Sheldon Lane, Mondreaz Hall, Matthew Boozer, JaQuavion English, Kylas Robertson, Ayaria Stone, Taniya Truss, Shaniya Turner, Taniyah Glass, Ryqueze McElderry, Ania Paris and Davon Williams.

Third grade: Dayjah Matthews, Laila Manis, Tashiyah Caldwell, Daniel Fluker, Symia Moore and Cory Thomas.

Fourth grade: Gabriell Ackles, Jada Cook, Wilson Fernandez, Nasir Fluker, Rebekah Spears, Jahnya Wilson, Breanna Wheeler, Unrayasia Barclay, JaMarcio McKenzie, Mondrecko Thompson, Delilah Turner and Thelma Wade.

Fifth grade: Aliz’e Eberhart, John Foster, Kima Goudrine, Iemyiah Harris, Damian Patterson, DeAvian Stewart, Kayla Batchelor, Alexus Caver, Tyeisha Griffin, Kaleb Jennings and Deja Martin.

B honor roll:

Kindergarten: Grayshaun Swain, Marquise Caver, Tyleesha O’Neal and Kaiden Tartt.

First grade: JaCauri Whitfield, Makayla Patterson, La’Jayceah Davis, Taniya Wheeler and Cedrick Arnold.

Second grade: Triston Hill, Kasey Trantham and Tyrique Medlock.

Third grade: Darren Rudolph.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Friday, April 18, 2014

Marketplace