Congrats to … The Donoho School honor roll
Jan 31, 2013 | 3017 views |  0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Donoho School - President’s List – ALL A’s honor roll – First semester for 2012-2013

First grade: Trey Alexander, Walker Bodiford, Zach Cater, Zoe Christopher, Estella Connell, Lily Dillard, Natalie Howell, Kathryn Ingalsbe, Khadijah Kazi, Christian Marshall, Chloe Martin, Brody Moore, Leena Morris, Alex Mullins, Akachi Nwogu, Zikoora Nwogu, Isaiah Smith and Dawson Taylor.

Second grade: Jack Ballard, K.B. Benkwith, Sahana Donti, Lily Grace Draper, Noah George, Kennedy Gore, Sean Michael Keel, Lauren Langford, Logan Melton, Emma Obermaier, Garrett Orth, Bella Reaves, Lillie Mae Sherman, Nic Thompson and Drew Williamson.

Third grade: Trisha Bheemanathini, Judson Billings, Dean Harrell, Gracie Montgomery, Griffyn Pendley, Emily Poe, Naira Rehman, Kathleen Seals, Ayesha Siddiqua, Tristan Smith, Grant Steed, Carter Stremmel, Emma Kate Tucker and Julia Wiedmer.

Fourth grade: Chloe Cater, Isabella Nelson, Amarachi Nwogu, Chloe Phillips, Ash Reddy and Blake Willingham.

Fifth grade: Turner Davis, Savannah Frickey, Madison Gore, Sarah Green, Campbell Hagan, David Hudson, AJ Long, Dalton Nelson, Leyden Orth, Hannah Salame, Adam Stremmel and Emma Wiedmer.

Sixth grade: Bryant Barrentine, Gray Hanley, James Perry, Shelley Phillips, Tyler Rigsby, Ben Schmitt, Charlie Smith, Blake Steed and Madelyn Thompson.

Seventh grade: Emma Arnold, Constance Hodges, Mac Love, Zaurayze Rehman, Trey Rigsby, Pearl Simmons and Lily Wiedmer.

Eighth grade: Anna Catherine Alderman, Pitts Angell, Wittney Brown, Maren Christian, Libby Davis, Meghana Giri, Garret Green, Lauren Holbrook, Isabella Howell, Lili Kaplan and Samantha Strunk.

Ninth grade: Chandler Collins, Anna Laurie Cotton, Meredith Howell, Mark Simmons and Camryn Swain.

10th grade: Nina Bidikov

11th grade: John Morgan Baker, Richard Bateman, Raj Kashyap, Corey Phillis and Aliyah Salame.

12th grade: Hayden Howell, Daniel Kang and George McMillan.

The Donoho School – A and B honor roll – First semester for 2012-2013

First grade: Lindsey Brewer, Maya Duncan, Brooklyn Fordham and Baylie Rooks.

Second grade: Ali Ahmed, Susanna Harrell, Claire Hillman, Ezantyi Mienlame, Katrina Mousa, John Larkin Perry and Harper Pumroy.

Third grade: Tyler Allen, Cailin Campbell, Mali Cofield, Katelyn Downing, Ridge Hopkins, Marella Hudson, Ivy Kate Hughston, Janiyah McDonald, Mihir Patel, Gracie Perry and Maggie Wakefield.

Fourth grade: Amelia Baker, Ethan Comer, Ethan Miles-Jamison, Vishwa Patel, Lindley Thompson, Macey Thompson, Cailee Waldrop and Claire Walker.

Fifth grade: Jase Alderman, John Robert Cater, Edwin Connell, Trevor Crow, Alexis Fink, Julia Flowers, Morgan Huckaby, Mya Keel, Mark Mazaev, Cooper Montgomery, Kate Porteous, Maren Russell and Hadley Smith.

Sixth grade: Hall Billings, Matt Brascho, Hugh Davis, Seth Ford, Harrison Hughston, Camden Kitchen, Grayson Marlowe, Jenny McBride, Aidan Miles-Jamison, Will Nelson, Yash Patel, Jack Ray, Whitney Seals, Jenna Stremmel, Mahaley Tucker, Abby Ulrey, Anna Ulrey and Victoria Waldrop.

Seventh grade: Houston Andrews, Olivia Davis, Blaize Dupre, Brenna Field, Madison Gaines, Sonia Kashyap, Buddy Ray, Maryam Salame, Maria Sanchez, Lauren Thibault, Cory van Ekris and Kent Yamamuro.

Eighth grade: JR Allen, Shea Buckner, Celine Dupre, Ross Hagan, Norwood Hodges, Ameen Salame, Jake Walker and Ryleigh Warren.

Ninth grade: Elli Davis, Max Garrett, Molly Gnagy, Kirin Heathcock, Carley Hughes, Kelsey Jackson, Alysse Lalonde, Gracie Love, Sara Elizabeth Mason, Ross Svensen, Kayla Wallace and Anna Marie Woodfin.

10th grade: Schuyler Buckner, Hannah Christian, Samuel Garner, Patrick Huang, Jacob Jones, Parker Morgan, Ben Myrick and Jordan Ray.

11th Grade: Katie Athon, Andrew Carroll, Bethany Keel, Caroline LaFollette, Darsey Norton, Rylee Segrest, Amanda Sherer, Quinlan Swain and Maria Yamamuro.

12th grade: Kristen Athon, Ante Bing, Alli Brascho, Paul Chong, Jade Dalton, Marissa Davis, Sunny Donti, Adele Fink, RaeAnna Hopkins, Wilson Landers, Graham Nelson, Austin Petrey, Peyton van Ekris and Katherine Westbrook.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow


Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Marketplace